TRAVELLING TO HONG KONG
General Information
Entry into Hong Kong

All visitors to Hong Kong must have a passport that is valid for at least one month after the period of their intended stay in Hong Kong. However, documents issued to stateless persons must be valid for a minimum of two months after the period of intended stay. Please contact the
Immigration Department for further details.
Nationals of most countries do not require a visa to enter Hong Kong for tourism and can stay for periods varying from seven to 180 days, depending on nationality. If you’re unsure of your status, please check with any Chinese embassy or consulate. You can also find further details about visa requirements on the Immigration Department website.
Stacks Image 22
Transportation to and from the Airport

Please follow this
link that details the various methods of transportation available to and from Hong Kong Airport.
Travelling to The University of Hong Kong
Stacks Image 30
Stacks Image 32